Skip to content

Fruit

Apple, Honeycrisp, with skin, raw

100 g contains 14.7 g of total carbohydrate, including 1.7 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Apples, honeycrisp, with skin, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 1750343 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

14.7g

In 100 g of apple, honeycrisp, with skin, raw

Energy

54 kcal

Dietary fiber

1.7 g

Total sugars

12.4 g

Protein

0.1 g

Total fat

0.1 g

Sodium

0 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Apple, Honeycrisp, with skin, raw
Total carbohydrate14.7 g
Dietary fiber1.7 g
Total sugars12.4 g
Protein0.1 g
Total fat0.1 g
Energy54 kcal
Saturated fat— g
Sodium0 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

This record has no suitable household portion. Use grams or ounces in the calculator.

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

Foundation Foods, April 2026. Original description: Apples, honeycrisp, with skin, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit