Skip to content

Vegetables

Celeriac, raw

100 g contains 9.2 g of total carbohydrate, including 1.8 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Celeriac, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 170400 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

9.2g

In 100 g of celeriac, raw

Energy

42 kcal

Dietary fiber

1.8 g

Total sugars

1.6 g

Protein

1.5 g

Total fat

0.3 g

Sodium

100 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Celeriac, raw
Total carbohydrate9.2 g
Dietary fiber1.8 g
Total sugars1.6 g
Protein1.5 g
Total fat0.3 g
Energy42 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium100 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Celeriac, raw
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup156 g14.4 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Celeriac, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in vegetables