Skip to content

Vegetables

Spaghetti squash, raw

100 g contains 6.9 g of total carbohydrate, including 1.5 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Squash, winter, spaghetti, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 169298 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

6.9g

In 100 g of spaghetti squash, raw

Energy

31 kcal

Dietary fiber

1.5 g

Total sugars

2.8 g

Protein

0.6 g

Total fat

0.6 g

Sodium

17 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Spaghetti squash, raw
Total carbohydrate6.9 g
Dietary fiber1.5 g
Total sugars2.8 g
Protein0.6 g
Total fat0.6 g
Energy31 kcal
Saturated fat0.1 g
Sodium17 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Spaghetti squash, raw
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup, cubes101 g7 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Squash, winter, spaghetti, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in vegetables