Skip to content

Vegetables

Tomato paste, canned, without salt

100 g contains 20.2 g of total carbohydrate, including 4.7 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Tomato, paste, canned, without salt added”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 2685580 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

20.2g

In 100 g of tomato paste, canned, without salt

Energy

89 kcal

Dietary fiber

4.7 g

Total sugars

11.7 g

Protein

4.2 g

Total fat

0.7 g

Sodium

61 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Tomato paste, canned, without salt
Total carbohydrate20.2 g
Dietary fiber4.7 g
Total sugars11.7 g
Protein4.2 g
Total fat0.7 g
Energy89 kcal
Saturated fat— g
Sodium61 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

This record has no suitable household portion. Use grams or ounces in the calculator.

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

Foundation Foods, April 2026. Original description: Tomato, paste, canned, without salt added.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in vegetables