Skip to content

Vegetables

Chanterelle mushrooms, raw

100 g contains 6.9 g of total carbohydrate, including 3.8 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Mushrooms, Chanterelle, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 168422 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

6.9g

In 100 g of chanterelle mushrooms, raw

Energy

32 kcal

Dietary fiber

3.8 g

Total sugars

1.2 g

Protein

1.5 g

Total fat

0.5 g

Sodium

9 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Chanterelle mushrooms, raw
Total carbohydrate6.9 g
Dietary fiber3.8 g
Total sugars1.2 g
Protein1.5 g
Total fat0.5 g
Energy32 kcal
Saturated fat— g
Sodium9 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Chanterelle mushrooms, raw
PortionWeightCarbs
1 piece5.4 g0.4 g
1 cup54 g3.7 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Mushrooms, Chanterelle, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in vegetables