Skip to content

Fruit

Cranberries, raw

100 g contains 12 g of total carbohydrate, including 3.6 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Cranberries, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 171722 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

12g

In 100 g of cranberries, raw

Energy

46 kcal

Dietary fiber

3.6 g

Total sugars

4.3 g

Protein

0.5 g

Total fat

0.1 g

Sodium

2 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Cranberries, raw
Total carbohydrate12 g
Dietary fiber3.6 g
Total sugars4.3 g
Protein0.5 g
Total fat0.1 g
Energy46 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium2 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Cranberries, raw
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup, chopped110 g13.2 g
1 cup, whole100 g12 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Cranberries, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit