Skip to content
Illustration of cucumber, with peel

Vegetables

Cucumber, with peel

1 cup slices (104 g) contains 3.8 g of total carbohydrate, including 0.5 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Cucumber, with peel, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 168409 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

3.8g

In 104 g of cucumber, with peel

Energy

16 kcal

Dietary fiber

0.5 g

Total sugars

1.7 g

Protein

0.7 g

Total fat

0.1 g

Sodium

2 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Cucumber, with peel
Total carbohydrate3.6 g
Dietary fiber0.5 g
Total sugars1.7 g
Protein0.7 g
Total fat0.1 g
Energy15 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium2 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Cucumber, with peel
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cucumber (8-1/4")301 g10.9 g
1 cup slices104 g3.8 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Cucumber, with peel, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in vegetables