Skip to content
Illustration of dried cranberries, sweetened

Fruit

Dried cranberries, sweetened

100 g contains 82.8 g of total carbohydrate, including 5.3 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Cranberries, dried, sweetened (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program)”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 171723 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

82.8g

In 100 g of dried cranberries, sweetened

Energy

308 kcal

Dietary fiber

5.3 g

Total sugars

72.6 g

Protein

0.2 g

Total fat

1.1 g

Sodium

5 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Dried cranberries, sweetened
Total carbohydrate82.8 g
Dietary fiber5.3 g
Total sugars72.6 g
Protein0.2 g
Total fat1.1 g
Energy308 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium5 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Dried cranberries, sweetened
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup160 g132.5 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Cranberries, dried, sweetened (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program).

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit