Skip to content

Dairy

Feta cheese, whole milk, crumbled

100 g contains 5.6 g of total carbohydrate. Fiber is not reported for this record.

This reference represents “Cheese, feta, whole milk, crumbled”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 2259796 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

5.6g

In 100 g of feta cheese, whole milk, crumbled

Energy

273 kcal

Dietary fiber

— g

Total sugars

1.6 g

Protein

19.7 g

Total fat

19.1 g

Sodium

1,030 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Feta cheese, whole milk, crumbled
Total carbohydrate5.6 g
Dietary fiber— g
Total sugars1.6 g
Protein19.7 g
Total fat19.1 g
Energy273 kcal
Saturated fat11.2 g
Sodium1,030 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

This record has no suitable household portion. Use grams or ounces in the calculator.

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

Foundation Foods, April 2026. Original description: Cheese, feta, whole milk, crumbled.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in dairy