Skip to content

Drinks

Grapefruit juice, red, refrigerated

100 g contains 9.1 g of total carbohydrate. Fiber is not reported for this record.

This reference represents “Grapefruit juice, red, not fortified, not from concentrate, refrigerated”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 2003595 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

9.1g

In 100 g of grapefruit juice, red, refrigerated

Energy

40 kcal

Dietary fiber

— g

Total sugars

7.1 g

Protein

0.6 g

Total fat

0.3 g

Sodium

1 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Grapefruit juice, red, refrigerated
Total carbohydrate9.1 g
Dietary fiber— g
Total sugars7.1 g
Protein0.6 g
Total fat0.3 g
Energy40 kcal
Saturated fat— g
Sodium1 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

This record has no suitable household portion. Use grams or ounces in the calculator.

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

Foundation Foods, April 2026. Original description: Grapefruit juice, red, not fortified, not from concentrate, refrigerated.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in drinks