Skip to content

Vegetables

Kohlrabi, boiled, without salt

100 g contains 6.7 g of total carbohydrate, including 1.1 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Kohlrabi, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 168425 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

6.7g

In 100 g of kohlrabi, boiled, without salt

Energy

29 kcal

Dietary fiber

1.1 g

Total sugars

2.8 g

Protein

1.8 g

Total fat

0.1 g

Sodium

21 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Kohlrabi, boiled, without salt
Total carbohydrate6.7 g
Dietary fiber1.1 g
Total sugars2.8 g
Protein1.8 g
Total fat0.1 g
Energy29 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium21 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Kohlrabi, boiled, without salt
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup slices165 g11 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Kohlrabi, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in vegetables