Skip to content

Fruit

Lime, raw

100 g contains 10.5 g of total carbohydrate, including 2.8 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Limes, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 168155 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

10.5g

In 100 g of lime, raw

Energy

30 kcal

Dietary fiber

2.8 g

Total sugars

1.7 g

Protein

0.7 g

Total fat

0.2 g

Sodium

2 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Lime, raw
Total carbohydrate10.5 g
Dietary fiber2.8 g
Total sugars1.7 g
Protein0.7 g
Total fat0.2 g
Energy30 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium2 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Lime, raw
PortionWeightCarbs
1 fruit (2" dia)67 g7 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Limes, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit