Skip to content
Illustration of mango, dried, sweetened

Fruit

Mango, dried, sweetened

100 g contains 78.6 g of total carbohydrate, including 2.4 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Mango, dried, sweetened”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 169091 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

78.6g

In 100 g of mango, dried, sweetened

Energy

319 kcal

Dietary fiber

2.4 g

Total sugars

66.3 g

Protein

2.5 g

Total fat

1.2 g

Sodium

162 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Mango, dried, sweetened
Total carbohydrate78.6 g
Dietary fiber2.4 g
Total sugars66.3 g
Protein2.5 g
Total fat1.2 g
Energy319 kcal
Saturated fat0.3 g
Sodium162 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

This record has no suitable household portion. Use grams or ounces in the calculator.

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Mango, dried, sweetened.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit