Skip to content

Fruit

Mulberries, raw

100 g contains 9.8 g of total carbohydrate, including 1.7 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Mulberries, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 169913 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

9.8g

In 100 g of mulberries, raw

Energy

43 kcal

Dietary fiber

1.7 g

Total sugars

8.1 g

Protein

1.4 g

Total fat

0.4 g

Sodium

10 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Mulberries, raw
Total carbohydrate9.8 g
Dietary fiber1.7 g
Total sugars8.1 g
Protein1.4 g
Total fat0.4 g
Energy43 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium10 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Mulberries, raw
PortionWeightCarbs
1 fruit1.5 g0.1 g
1 cup140 g13.7 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Mulberries, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit