Skip to content

Drinks

Oat milk, unsweetened

100 g contains 5.1 g of total carbohydrate, including 0 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Oat milk, unsweetened, plain, refrigerated”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 2257046 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

5.1g

In 100 g of oat milk, unsweetened

Energy

48 kcal

Dietary fiber

0 g

Total sugars

2.3 g

Protein

0.8 g

Total fat

2.8 g

Sodium

42 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Oat milk, unsweetened
Total carbohydrate5.1 g
Dietary fiber0 g
Total sugars2.3 g
Protein0.8 g
Total fat2.8 g
Energy48 kcal
Saturated fat— g
Sodium42 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

This record has no suitable household portion. Use grams or ounces in the calculator.

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

Foundation Foods, April 2026. Original description: Oat milk, unsweetened, plain, refrigerated.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in drinks