Skip to content
Illustration of papaya juice, 100%

Drinks

Papaya juice, 100%

100 g contains 14.5 g of total carbohydrate, including 0.6 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Papaya juice, 100%”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 2709327 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

14.5g

In 100 g of papaya juice, 100%

Energy

57 kcal

Dietary fiber

0.6 g

Total sugars

13.9 g

Protein

0.2 g

Total fat

0.2 g

Sodium

5 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Papaya juice, 100%
Total carbohydrate14.5 g
Dietary fiber0.6 g
Total sugars13.9 g
Protein0.2 g
Total fat0.2 g
Energy57 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium5 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Papaya juice, 100%
PortionWeightCarbs
1 fl oz (NFS)31 g4.5 g
1 fl oz (no ice)31 g4.5 g
1 fl oz (with ice)23 g3.3 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

FNDDS 2021-2023, October 2024. Original description: Papaya juice, 100%.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in drinks