Skip to content

Drinks

Pomegranate juice, bottled

100 g contains 13.1 g of total carbohydrate, including 0.1 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Pomegranate juice, bottled”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 167787 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

13.1g

In 100 g of pomegranate juice, bottled

Energy

54 kcal

Dietary fiber

0.1 g

Total sugars

12.6 g

Protein

0.2 g

Total fat

0.3 g

Sodium

9 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Pomegranate juice, bottled
Total carbohydrate13.1 g
Dietary fiber0.1 g
Total sugars12.6 g
Protein0.2 g
Total fat0.3 g
Energy54 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium9 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Pomegranate juice, bottled
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup249 g32.6 g
1 fl oz31.4 g4.1 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Pomegranate juice, bottled.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in drinks