Skip to content

Drinks

Prune juice, canned

100 g contains 17.4 g of total carbohydrate, including 1 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Prune juice, canned”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 167753 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

17.4g

In 100 g of prune juice, canned

Energy

71 kcal

Dietary fiber

1 g

Total sugars

16.4 g

Protein

0.6 g

Total fat

<0.1 g

Sodium

4 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Prune juice, canned
Total carbohydrate17.4 g
Dietary fiber1 g
Total sugars16.4 g
Protein0.6 g
Total fat<0.1 g
Energy71 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium4 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Prune juice, canned
PortionWeightCarbs
1 fl oz32 g5.6 g
1 cup256 g44.5 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Prune juice, canned.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in drinks