Skip to content

Vegetables

Pumpkin, raw

100 g contains 6.5 g of total carbohydrate, including 0.5 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Pumpkin, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 168448 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

6.5g

In 100 g of pumpkin, raw

Energy

26 kcal

Dietary fiber

0.5 g

Total sugars

2.8 g

Protein

1 g

Total fat

0.1 g

Sodium

1 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Pumpkin, raw
Total carbohydrate6.5 g
Dietary fiber0.5 g
Total sugars2.8 g
Protein1 g
Total fat0.1 g
Energy26 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium1 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Pumpkin, raw
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup (1" cubes)116 g7.5 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Pumpkin, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in vegetables