Skip to content

Fruit

Quince, raw

100 g contains 15.3 g of total carbohydrate, including 1.9 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Quinces, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 168163 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

15.3g

In 100 g of quince, raw

Energy

57 kcal

Dietary fiber

1.9 g

Total sugars

— g

Protein

0.4 g

Total fat

0.1 g

Sodium

4 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Quince, raw
Total carbohydrate15.3 g
Dietary fiber1.9 g
Total sugars— g
Protein0.4 g
Total fat0.1 g
Energy57 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium4 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Quince, raw
PortionWeightCarbs
1 fruit without refuse92 g14.1 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Quinces, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit