Skip to content

Drinks

Tart cherry juice

100 g contains 13.7 g of total carbohydrate. Fiber is not reported for this record.

This reference represents “Cherry juice, tart”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 167807 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

13.7g

In 100 g of tart cherry juice

Energy

59 kcal

Dietary fiber

— g

Total sugars

12.2 g

Protein

0.3 g

Total fat

0.5 g

Sodium

4 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Tart cherry juice
Total carbohydrate13.7 g
Dietary fiber— g
Total sugars12.2 g
Protein0.3 g
Total fat0.5 g
Energy59 kcal
Saturated fat— g
Sodium4 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Tart cherry juice
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup269 g36.9 g
1 fl oz31.5 g4.3 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Cherry juice, tart.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in drinks