Skip to content

Fruit

Zante currants, dried

100 g contains 77 g of total carbohydrate, including 4.4 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Currants, zante, dried”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 171724 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

77g

In 100 g of zante currants, dried

Energy

290 kcal

Dietary fiber

4.4 g

Total sugars

62.3 g

Protein

3.4 g

Total fat

0.2 g

Sodium

43 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Zante currants, dried
Total carbohydrate77 g
Dietary fiber4.4 g
Total sugars62.3 g
Protein3.4 g
Total fat0.2 g
Energy290 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium43 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Zante currants, dried
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup144 g110.9 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Currants, zante, dried.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit