Skip to content

Fruit

Apricots, dried, sulfured

100 g contains 62.6 g of total carbohydrate, including 7.3 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Apricots, dried, sulfured, uncooked”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 173941 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

62.6g

In 100 g of apricots, dried, sulfured

Energy

241 kcal

Dietary fiber

7.3 g

Total sugars

53.4 g

Protein

3.4 g

Total fat

0.5 g

Sodium

10 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Apricots, dried, sulfured
Total carbohydrate62.6 g
Dietary fiber7.3 g
Total sugars53.4 g
Protein3.4 g
Total fat0.5 g
Energy241 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium10 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Apricots, dried, sulfured
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup, halves130 g81.4 g
1 half3.5 g2.2 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Apricots, dried, sulfured, uncooked.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit