Skip to content

Fruit

Asian pear, raw

100 g contains 10.6 g of total carbohydrate, including 3.6 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Pears, asian, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 168177 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

10.6g

In 100 g of asian pear, raw

Energy

42 kcal

Dietary fiber

3.6 g

Total sugars

7.1 g

Protein

0.5 g

Total fat

0.2 g

Sodium

0 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Asian pear, raw
Total carbohydrate10.6 g
Dietary fiber3.6 g
Total sugars7.1 g
Protein0.5 g
Total fat0.2 g
Energy42 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium0 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Asian pear, raw
PortionWeightCarbs
1 fruit 3-3/8" high x 3" diameter275 g29.2 g
1 fruit 2-1/4" high x 2-1/2" dia122 g12.9 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Pears, asian, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit