Skip to content

Fruit

Blackberries, frozen, unsweetened

100 g contains 15.7 g of total carbohydrate, including 5 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Blackberries, frozen, unsweetened”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 171710 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

15.7g

In 100 g of blackberries, frozen, unsweetened

Energy

64 kcal

Dietary fiber

5 g

Total sugars

10.7 g

Protein

1.2 g

Total fat

0.4 g

Sodium

1 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Blackberries, frozen, unsweetened
Total carbohydrate15.7 g
Dietary fiber5 g
Total sugars10.7 g
Protein1.2 g
Total fat0.4 g
Energy64 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium1 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Blackberries, frozen, unsweetened
PortionWeightCarbs
1 package (18 oz)510 g80.1 g
1 cup, unthawed151 g23.7 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Blackberries, frozen, unsweetened.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit