Skip to content

Fruit

Cherimoya, raw

100 g contains 17.7 g of total carbohydrate, including 3 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Cherimoya, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 173953 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

17.7g

In 100 g of cherimoya, raw

Energy

75 kcal

Dietary fiber

3 g

Total sugars

12.9 g

Protein

1.6 g

Total fat

0.7 g

Sodium

7 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Cherimoya, raw
Total carbohydrate17.7 g
Dietary fiber3 g
Total sugars12.9 g
Protein1.6 g
Total fat0.7 g
Energy75 kcal
Saturated fat0.2 g
Sodium7 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Cherimoya, raw
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup, pieces160 g28.3 g
1 fruit without skin and seeds235 g41.6 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Cherimoya, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit