Skip to content

Fruit

Figs, dried

100 g contains 63.9 g of total carbohydrate, including 9.8 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Figs, dried, uncooked”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 746768 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

63.9g

In 100 g of figs, dried

Energy

249 kcal

Dietary fiber

9.8 g

Total sugars

47.9 g

Protein

3.3 g

Total fat

0.9 g

Sodium

10 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Figs, dried
Total carbohydrate63.9 g
Dietary fiber9.8 g
Total sugars47.9 g
Protein3.3 g
Total fat0.9 g
Energy249 kcal
Saturated fat— g
Sodium10 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Figs, dried
PortionWeightCarbs
1 each8.4 g5.4 g
1 cup149 g95.2 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

Foundation Foods, April 2026. Original description: Figs, dried, uncooked.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit