Skip to content

Fruit

Jackfruit, raw

100 g contains 23.2 g of total carbohydrate, including 1.5 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Jackfruit, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 174687 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

23.2g

In 100 g of jackfruit, raw

Energy

95 kcal

Dietary fiber

1.5 g

Total sugars

19.1 g

Protein

1.7 g

Total fat

0.6 g

Sodium

2 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Jackfruit, raw
Total carbohydrate23.2 g
Dietary fiber1.5 g
Total sugars19.1 g
Protein1.7 g
Total fat0.6 g
Energy95 kcal
Saturated fat0.2 g
Sodium2 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Jackfruit, raw
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup 1" pieces151 g35 g
1 cup, sliced165 g38.3 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Jackfruit, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit