Skip to content

Grains & bread

Khorasan grain, dry

100 g contains 71.8 g of total carbohydrate, including 10.5 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Khorasan, grain, dry, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 2710830 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

71.8g

In 100 g of khorasan grain, dry

Energy

348 kcal

Dietary fiber

10.5 g

Total sugars

— g

Protein

14.8 g

Total fat

2.8 g

Sodium

4 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Khorasan grain, dry
Total carbohydrate71.8 g
Dietary fiber10.5 g
Total sugars— g
Protein14.8 g
Total fat2.8 g
Energy348 kcal
Saturated fat— g
Sodium4 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

This record has no suitable household portion. Use grams or ounces in the calculator.

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

Foundation Foods, April 2026. Original description: Khorasan, grain, dry, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in grains & bread