Skip to content

Drinks

Lemon juice, raw

100 g contains 6.9 g of total carbohydrate, including 0.3 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Lemon juice, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 167747 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

6.9g

In 100 g of lemon juice, raw

Energy

22 kcal

Dietary fiber

0.3 g

Total sugars

2.5 g

Protein

0.4 g

Total fat

0.2 g

Sodium

1 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Lemon juice, raw
Total carbohydrate6.9 g
Dietary fiber0.3 g
Total sugars2.5 g
Protein0.4 g
Total fat0.2 g
Energy22 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium1 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Lemon juice, raw
PortionWeightCarbs
1 wedge yields5.9 g0.4 g
1 lemon yields48 g3.3 g
1 cup244 g16.8 g
1 fl oz30.5 g2.1 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Lemon juice, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in drinks