Skip to content

Nuts & seeds

Macadamia nuts, raw

100 g contains 24.1 g of total carbohydrate, including 7.6 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Nuts, macadamia nuts, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 2515378 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

24.1g

In 100 g of macadamia nuts, raw

Energy

669 kcal

Dietary fiber

7.6 g

Total sugars

— g

Protein

7.8 g

Total fat

64.9 g

Sodium

0 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Macadamia nuts, raw
Total carbohydrate24.1 g
Dietary fiber7.6 g
Total sugars— g
Protein7.8 g
Total fat64.9 g
Energy669 kcal
Saturated fat— g
Sodium0 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

This record has no suitable household portion. Use grams or ounces in the calculator.

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

Foundation Foods, April 2026. Original description: Nuts, macadamia nuts, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in nuts & seeds