Skip to content

Fruit

Mandarin oranges, canned in juice, drained

100 g contains 9.4 g of total carbohydrate, including 1.2 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Tangerines, (mandarin oranges), canned, juice pack, drained”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 168184 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

9.4g

In 100 g of mandarin oranges, canned in juice, drained

Energy

38 kcal

Dietary fiber

1.2 g

Total sugars

8.3 g

Protein

0.8 g

Total fat

<0.1 g

Sodium

5 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Mandarin oranges, canned in juice, drained
Total carbohydrate9.4 g
Dietary fiber1.2 g
Total sugars8.3 g
Protein0.8 g
Total fat<0.1 g
Energy38 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium5 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Mandarin oranges, canned in juice, drained
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup189 g17.8 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Tangerines, (mandarin oranges), canned, juice pack, drained.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit