Skip to content

Fruit

Raspberries, frozen, unsweetened

100 g contains 12.6 g of total carbohydrate, including 4.3 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Raspberries, frozen, red, unsweetened”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 168209 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

12.6g

In 100 g of raspberries, frozen, unsweetened

Energy

56 kcal

Dietary fiber

4.3 g

Total sugars

6.5 g

Protein

1.2 g

Total fat

0.8 g

Sodium

4 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Raspberries, frozen, unsweetened
Total carbohydrate12.6 g
Dietary fiber4.3 g
Total sugars6.5 g
Protein1.2 g
Total fat0.8 g
Energy56 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium4 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Raspberries, frozen, unsweetened
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup, unthawed140 g17.6 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Raspberries, frozen, red, unsweetened.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit