Skip to content

Fruit

Soursop, raw

100 g contains 16.8 g of total carbohydrate, including 3.3 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Soursop, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 167761 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

16.8g

In 100 g of soursop, raw

Energy

66 kcal

Dietary fiber

3.3 g

Total sugars

13.5 g

Protein

1 g

Total fat

0.3 g

Sodium

14 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Soursop, raw
Total carbohydrate16.8 g
Dietary fiber3.3 g
Total sugars13.5 g
Protein1 g
Total fat0.3 g
Energy66 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium14 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Soursop, raw
PortionWeightCarbs
1 fruit (7" x 5-1/4" dia)625 g105 g
1 cup, pulp225 g37.8 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Soursop, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in fruit