Skip to content

Grains & bread

Spelt flour, whole grain

100 g contains 70.7 g of total carbohydrate, including 9.3 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Flour, spelt, whole grain”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 2003587 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

70.7g

In 100 g of spelt flour, whole grain

Energy

341 kcal

Dietary fiber

9.3 g

Total sugars

— g

Protein

14.5 g

Total fat

2.5 g

Sodium

0 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Spelt flour, whole grain
Total carbohydrate70.7 g
Dietary fiber9.3 g
Total sugars— g
Protein14.5 g
Total fat2.5 g
Energy341 kcal
Saturated fat— g
Sodium0 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

This record has no suitable household portion. Use grams or ounces in the calculator.

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

Foundation Foods, April 2026. Original description: Flour, spelt, whole grain.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in grains & bread