Skip to content

Meat, fish & eggs

Clams, cooked with moist heat

100 g contains 5.1 g of total carbohydrate, including 0 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Mollusks, clam, mixed species, cooked, moist heat”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 171975 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

5.1g

In 100 g of clams, cooked with moist heat

Energy

148 kcal

Dietary fiber

0 g

Total sugars

— g

Protein

25.6 g

Total fat

2 g

Sodium

1,200 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Clams, cooked with moist heat
Total carbohydrate5.1 g
Dietary fiber0 g
Total sugars— g
Protein25.6 g
Total fat2 g
Energy148 kcal
Saturated fat0.2 g
Sodium1,200 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Clams, cooked with moist heat
PortionWeightCarbs
1 small9.5 g0.5 g
1 oz28.3 g1.5 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Mollusks, clam, mixed species, cooked, moist heat.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in meat, fish & eggs