Skip to content

Grains & bread

Corn pasta, gluten-free, cooked

100 g contains 27.9 g of total carbohydrate, including 4.8 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Pasta, gluten-free, corn, cooked”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 168900 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

27.9g

In 100 g of corn pasta, gluten-free, cooked

Energy

126 kcal

Dietary fiber

4.8 g

Total sugars

— g

Protein

2.6 g

Total fat

0.7 g

Sodium

0 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Corn pasta, gluten-free, cooked
Total carbohydrate27.9 g
Dietary fiber4.8 g
Total sugars— g
Protein2.6 g
Total fat0.7 g
Energy126 kcal
Saturated fat0.1 g
Sodium0 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Corn pasta, gluten-free, cooked
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup140 g39.1 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Pasta, gluten-free, corn, cooked.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in grains & bread