Skip to content

Dairy

Greek yogurt, plain, whole milk

100 g contains 4.8 g of total carbohydrate. Fiber is not reported for this record.

This reference represents “Yogurt, Greek, plain, whole milk”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 2259794 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

4.8g

In 100 g of greek yogurt, plain, whole milk

Energy

95 kcal

Dietary fiber

— g

Total sugars

3.3 g

Protein

8.8 g

Total fat

4.4 g

Sodium

34 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Greek yogurt, plain, whole milk
Total carbohydrate4.8 g
Dietary fiber— g
Total sugars3.3 g
Protein8.8 g
Total fat4.4 g
Energy95 kcal
Saturated fat2.4 g
Sodium34 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

This record has no suitable household portion. Use grams or ounces in the calculator.

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

Foundation Foods, April 2026. Original description: Yogurt, Greek, plain, whole milk.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in dairy