Skip to content

Beans & lentils

Lupini beans, boiled, without salt

100 g contains 9.9 g of total carbohydrate, including 2.8 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Lupins, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 172424 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

9.9g

In 100 g of lupini beans, boiled, without salt

Energy

119 kcal

Dietary fiber

2.8 g

Total sugars

— g

Protein

15.6 g

Total fat

2.9 g

Sodium

4 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Lupini beans, boiled, without salt
Total carbohydrate9.9 g
Dietary fiber2.8 g
Total sugars— g
Protein15.6 g
Total fat2.9 g
Energy119 kcal
Saturated fat0.3 g
Sodium4 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Lupini beans, boiled, without salt
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup166 g16.4 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Lupins, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in beans & lentils