Skip to content

Beans & lentils

Adzuki beans, dry

100 g contains 62.9 g of total carbohydrate, including 12.7 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Beans, adzuki, mature seeds, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 173727 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

62.9g

In 100 g of adzuki beans, dry

Energy

329 kcal

Dietary fiber

12.7 g

Total sugars

— g

Protein

19.9 g

Total fat

0.5 g

Sodium

5 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Adzuki beans, dry
Total carbohydrate62.9 g
Dietary fiber12.7 g
Total sugars— g
Protein19.9 g
Total fat0.5 g
Energy329 kcal
Saturated fat0.2 g
Sodium5 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Adzuki beans, dry
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup197 g123.9 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Beans, adzuki, mature seeds, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in beans & lentils