Skip to content

Beans & lentils

Adzuki beans, boiled, without salt

100 g contains 24.8 g of total carbohydrate, including 7.3 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Beans, adzuki, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 173728 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

24.8g

In 100 g of adzuki beans, boiled, without salt

Energy

128 kcal

Dietary fiber

7.3 g

Total sugars

— g

Protein

7.5 g

Total fat

0.1 g

Sodium

8 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Adzuki beans, boiled, without salt
Total carbohydrate24.8 g
Dietary fiber7.3 g
Total sugars— g
Protein7.5 g
Total fat0.1 g
Energy128 kcal
Saturated fat<0.1 g
Sodium8 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Adzuki beans, boiled, without salt
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup230 g57 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Beans, adzuki, mature seeds, cooked, boiled, without salt.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in beans & lentils