Skip to content

Grains & bread

Pasta, dry, enriched

100 g contains 74.7 g of total carbohydrate, including 3.2 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Pasta, dry, enriched”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 169736 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

74.7g

In 100 g of pasta, dry, enriched

Energy

371 kcal

Dietary fiber

3.2 g

Total sugars

2.7 g

Protein

13 g

Total fat

1.5 g

Sodium

6 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Pasta, dry, enriched
Total carbohydrate74.7 g
Dietary fiber3.2 g
Total sugars2.7 g
Protein13 g
Total fat1.5 g
Energy371 kcal
Saturated fat0.3 g
Sodium6 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Pasta, dry, enriched
PortionWeightCarbs
1 cup shells64 g47.8 g
1 oz28.5 g21.3 g
1 cup rotini96 g71.7 g
1 cup elbows122 g91.1 g
1 cup spaghetti91 g68 g
1 cup penne95 g71 g
1 cup farfalle81 g60.5 g
1 cup lasagna90 g67.2 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Pasta, dry, enriched.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in grains & bread