Skip to content

Meat, fish & eggs

Tofu, soft, calcium and magnesium-set

100 g contains 1.2 g of total carbohydrate, including 0.2 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Tofu, soft, prepared with calcium sulfate and magnesium chloride (nigari)”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 172449 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

1.2g

In 100 g of tofu, soft, calcium and magnesium-set

Energy

61 kcal

Dietary fiber

0.2 g

Total sugars

0.7 g

Protein

7.2 g

Total fat

3.7 g

Sodium

8 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Tofu, soft, calcium and magnesium-set
Total carbohydrate1.2 g
Dietary fiber0.2 g
Total sugars0.7 g
Protein7.2 g
Total fat3.7 g
Energy61 kcal
Saturated fat0.5 g
Sodium8 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Tofu, soft, calcium and magnesium-set
PortionWeightCarbs
1 block450 g5.3 g
1 block464 g5.5 g
1 cubic inch18 g0.2 g
1 cup (1/2" cubes)248 g2.9 g
1 piece (2-1/2" x 2-3/4" x 1")120 g1.4 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Tofu, soft, prepared with calcium sulfate and magnesium chloride (nigari).

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in meat, fish & eggs