Skip to content

Grains & bread

Wild rice, raw

100 g contains 75.7 g of total carbohydrate, including 4.3 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Wild rice, dry, raw”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 2710821 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

75.7g

In 100 g of wild rice, raw

Energy

359 kcal

Dietary fiber

4.3 g

Total sugars

— g

Protein

12.8 g

Total fat

1.7 g

Sodium

1 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Wild rice, raw
Total carbohydrate75.7 g
Dietary fiber4.3 g
Total sugars— g
Protein12.8 g
Total fat1.7 g
Energy359 kcal
Saturated fat— g
Sodium1 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

This record has no suitable household portion. Use grams or ounces in the calculator.

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

Foundation Foods, April 2026. Original description: Wild rice, dry, raw.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in grains & bread