Skip to content
Illustration of banana chips

Snacks & sweets

Banana chips

100 g contains 58.4 g of total carbohydrate, including 7.7 g of fiber.

This reference represents “Snacks, banana chips”. Choose the preparation that matches your food; varieties and recipes can differ.

USDA FoodData Central · FDC 168849 ↗

What’s in your portion?

Total carbohydrate

58.4g

In 100 g of banana chips

Energy

519 kcal

Dietary fiber

7.7 g

Total sugars

35.3 g

Protein

2.3 g

Total fat

33.6 g

Sodium

6 mg

— means the source does not report a value. Household measures are specific to this food.

Nutrition per 100 g

USDA reference nutrients in 100 grams of Banana chips
Total carbohydrate58.4 g
Dietary fiber7.7 g
Total sugars35.3 g
Protein2.3 g
Total fat33.6 g
Energy519 kcal
Saturated fat29 g
Sodium6 mg

Total carbohydrate includes dietary fiber. Sugars and fiber are components, not amounts to add to the carbohydrate total. — means not reported.

Common portions

Documented portions of Banana chips
PortionWeightCarbs
1 oz28.4 g16.6 g
1 oz28 g16.4 g
1 oz28.3 g16.5 g

Portion weights come from this food’s USDA record. Measurements describe edible amounts; the illustration is not a weight guide.

A source you can check

SR Legacy, April 2018. Original description: Snacks, banana chips.

View original USDA record ↗

Imported and mechanically checked October 26, 2026. How we handle the data.

Report an issue with this food

More in snacks & sweets